Union, New Jersey
Beauty by NB: Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures in Union
Call (201) 518-0563 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (201) 518-0563 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Beauty by NB
550 North Ave, Union, NJ 07083, USA
- Monday Closed
- Tue-Wed 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Thu-Sat 10:00 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Union
Beauty by NB is a nail salon at 550 North Ave in Union, NJ. We offer manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services. Open five days a week, we serve the Union community with quality nail care and a 5-star rating from over 140 customers.
- Open 5 days a week
- Located at 550 North Ave, Union, NJ 07083
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
I really enjoy going for nails and facials. Jocelyn and Nora are fantastic! Such a relaxing environment.
★★★★★
They were really nice and welcoming. Sandra made me feel comfortable through my appointment. I was satisfied with her work.
★★★★★
First time here, just walked in to see how the vibe is. Immediately greeted excitedly and with enthusiasm. Sandra was very kind to walk me to the nail salon portion where Esteban pretty much took over to help me with what I need. They're bilingual which was nice to communicate in English and Spanish. Joselin was my nail tech. She was about to go but graciously accepted my walk-in when they prefer APPOINTMENTS! Very…
Gallery
Recent work at Beauty by NB
Recent nail work from Beauty by NB in Union.
Services
Popular services at Beauty by NB
Popular services at Beauty by NB.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Beauty by NB located?
Beauty by NB is at 550 North Ave, Union, NJ 07083.
What services does Beauty by NB offer?
Beauty by NB offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Beauty by NB's hours?
Beauty by NB is open 5 days a week. Call (201) 518-0563 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (201) 518-0563
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 550 North Ave, Union, NJ 07083, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps